![]() ![]() To order, visit our Order Page. Be sure to quote the book reference number and title. If you would like additional information about any particular book as well as a scan of the cover or dust jacket, please email Bob.
Catalog Report
Gamebooks [008604] . White Dwarf No 217. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008597] . White Dwarf No 8. Games Workshop, 1978. Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008598] . White Dwarf No 219. Games Workshop, . Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008599] . White Dwarf No 189. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008600] . White Dwarf No 177. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008601] . White Dwarf No 190. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008603] . White Dwarf No 185. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008605] . White Dwarf No 175. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[009825] . White Dwarf No 232. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[009826] . White Dwarf No 217. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[009827] . White Dwarf No 226. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[008602] . White Dwarf No 178. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[009828] . White Dwarf No 215. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[009829] . White Dwarf No 228. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00
[002992] Black, Christopher. Star Challenge. The Android Invasion. Great Britain: Knight Books, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rate yourself as a space ace. Near very good condition. Very light wear. $5.00
[006653] Brennan, J H. The Den of Dragons. London: Armada, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the series. Paperback. Light wear. Square copy. Book exchange stamps inside. $8.80
[010003] Brennan, J H. Realm of Chaos. London: Armada, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good No 6 in the series. Clean, tidy copy. $8.00
[010229] Brennan, J H. The Den of Dragons. London: Armada, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the series. Paperback. Light wear. Square copy. $100.00
[010228] Brennan, J H. Kigdom of Horror. London: Armada, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 5 in the series. Clean, tidy copy. $10.00
[001910] Brennan, J H. Realm of Chaos. London: Armada, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good No 6 in the series. Clean, tidy copy. $8.00
[004987] Christie, Agatha. At Bertram's Hotel. London: The Crime Club, 1965. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Very Good. Jacket is lightly worn with a slight browning around edges. Book very good. Clean and bright. $12.00
[001638] Dever, Joe. Emerald Enchanter. London, Great Britain: Beaver, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Combat Heroes No 2. Old price stamped inside. Near very good condition. $7.50
[002760] Dever, Joe and Chalk, Gary. Fire on the Water. London: Sparrow Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Book 2 of the Lone Wolf series. Covers lightly worn and chipped along edges. No roll. Action sheet has been filled in with light pencil and can be erased. $7.00
[001631] Jackson, Steve. Creature of Havoc. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Binding good. List of previous Jackson books have some titles highlighted. Light damage to top of spine. $7.00
[001904] Jackson, Steve. Starship Traveller. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good In very good condition. Appears to be unread. paperback. $6.00
[005626] Jackson, Steve. The Warlock of Firetop Mountain. London: Puffin, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An original fantasy adventure. PB in good condition. $5.00
[001626] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Slaves of the Abyss. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Edges chipped. A few fold marks. Binding good. Text clean. $6.50
[001627] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Sky Lord. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good A very nice copy. Clean . $10.00
[001629] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Spine sunned. Binding good. Text clean. $8.00
[001625] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Beneath Nightmare Castle. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. Old penned price covered inside. $6.50
[010005] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Keep of the lich-Lord. England: Puffin, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A very nice copy. Clean . $10.00
[009084] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good. Text clean. Sun mark along spine. $8.80
[006472] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair paperback. Creases. Worn $6.60
[009981] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Stealer of Souls. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside. $4.60
[009982] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. $7.00
[002917] Johnson, Oliver. Dragon Warriors Book Three The Elven Crystals. Great Britain: Corgi, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. A very nice copy. Tight, clean and square. $20.00
[008109] Livingstone, Ian. Island of the Wizard King. England: Puffin, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside. No 7 in the series. $9.00
[001630] Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and fold marked. Binding good. $8.00
[001628] Livingstone, Ian. Crypt of the Sorcerer. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. $9.00
[009701] Livingstone, Ian. Warlock the Fighting Fantasymagazine Vol 1 No 2. London: Penguin, 1984. Magazine. Good The Fighting fantasy magazine no 2. 49 pp. $15.00
[008110] Livingstone, Ian. Demons of the Deep. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. very slight label lift on front cover. Previous owner's name inside. No 19 in the series. $9.00
[008541] Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. ill. Nik Williams. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and fold marked. Binding good. $8.00
[002946] Morris, Dave and Johnson, Oliver. The Temple of Flame. London: Dragon, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the Golden Dragon Fantasy Gamebooks series. Near very good. No roll. Light wear. $6.00
[002510] Morris, David. Dragon Warriors. Book Four. Out of the Shadows. Great Britain: Corgi, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers chipped and have a couple of severe scratch marks. Book exchange stamp inside. Binding good. Text clean. $25.00
[002059] Morris, David. Dragon Warriors. Book Four. Out of the Shadows. Great Britain: Corgi, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. A very nice copy. Tight, clean and square. $35.00
[002832] Moskowitz, David Steven and St Andre, Ken. The Amulet of the Salkti and Arena of Khazan. London: Corgi, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The original solo adventure. Tunnels and trolls. Covers chipped and worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. $5.00
[006453] Simon, Morris. Captive Planet. United Kingdom: TSR Ltd, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair An Endless Quest Book 17. A Star Frontiers Adventure Book. Worn paperback. Fair copy only. Previousowner's name inside. $6.60
[001633] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Blood Valley. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Duel Master 2. Clean and tidy copy. $10.00
[001635] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Arena of Death. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Duel Master 4. Clean and tidy copy. $8.00
[005767] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Falcon 4. Lost in Time. London: Sphere, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good Ex book exchange copy in good condition. $12.00
[001634] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. The Shattered Realm. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Duel Master 3. Clean and tidy copy. $8.00
[001619] Tant, David. The Garden of Madness. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An advanced fantasy gamebook. The legends of Skyfall no 4. Scarce copy. Edge worn. Binding good. $13.50
|