![]() ![]()
Catalog Report
Paperback Crime [010137] . Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Australian Edition No 131 May 1958. Australia: Shakespeare Head, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stapled. Good Stories by Roy Vickers, Ellery Queen, Agatha Christie, Thomas Walsh and Rufus King. Worn copy. Anniersary issue. Digest style. $15.00
[003261] . Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine May 1967. USA: B.G.Davies, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 282 in good condition. Stories from Nedra Tyre, Ed McBain, Michael Gilbert, Christianna Brand etc. Binding good. $10.00
[003262] . Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine April 1967. USA: B.G.Davies, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 281 in good condition. Stories from Lawrence Treat, Robert Bloch, Dorothy Sayers, Edward D Hoch, Julian Symons and Cornell Woolrich. $10.00
[004572] . Mike Shayne Mystery May 1964. London: Atlas Publishing, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good Covers worn and a small tear. Binding good. Browning. $10.00
[005147] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Peking. United States of America: Fawcett, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair paperback. A Fawcett Gold medal Book. Worn. Slight roll. A few marks. Remainder mark on top edge. Fold mark on cover corner. $5.50
[007911] Aarons, Edward S. Nightmare. United States of America: Manor, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Blackmail, booze, adultery and greed exploded into violent death. Square copy. Worn. $6.60
[008489] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn. Slight roll. $7.70
[008490] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment to Disaster. Fawcett Gold Medal, . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn. Short tear along spine on front cover. Slight roll. Some foxing and yellowing. Early edition. Undated. $7.70
[008503] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers and edges worn. Rolled. Creases on cover. Fair reading copy only. $5.50
[005365] Aarons, Edward S. Catspaw Ordeal. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1950. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Someone had got to her first and killed her, somebody who called himself her friend. It was as simple as that. Covers worn, rolled. $7.00
[008630] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sorrento Siren. New York: Coronet, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers and edges worn.Slight roll. Binding good. A Sam Durell mystery. $6.60
[006395] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Amazon Queen. United States of America: Fawcett, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Paperback. Worn. Rolled. Old penned price on front. Fair reading copy only. $5.50
[009560] Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Suicide. Fawcett Gold Medal, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers and edges worn. Rolled. Creases on cover.Better than a reading copy. $6.00
[001567] Allingham, Margery. The Fashion in Shrouds. Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good Aeroplanes, haute couture and a skeleton in a dinner jacket. Complet and unabridged. Light chipping. Binding good. Damp mark on corner of last few pages does not interfere with text. Pages browning with age. $6.00
[002363] Ambler, Eric. The Mask of Dimitrios. London: Great Pan, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A few marks and some wear on covers. Light roll. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Binding good. pages browning. $6.00
[006406] Ambler, Eric. The Intercom Conspiracy. London: Fontana, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A few marks and some wear on covers. Light roll. A nice tidy copy. $6.00
[003870] Ames , Delano. She Shall Have Murder. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good A yellow jacket edition. Paperback. Square and tidy. Near very good. Email for a scan. penned initial inside. $10.00
[008626] Ashe, Gordon. Murder with Mushrooms. London: Jay Books, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. Wear at base of spine. Binding good. Covers rubbed. Previous owner's name inside. $10.00
[003755] Ballinger, W S. Sexton Blake. Down Among the Ad Men. London: Mayflower, 1968. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good A scarce Sexton Blake thriller. Light cover wear. Almost appears unread. $15.00
[009848] Barrett, Robert G. The Boys from Binjiwunyawunya. Australia: Pan, 1995. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy. Worn covers. Book exchange stamp inside. $5.60
[009847] Barrett, Robert G. The Boys from Binjiwunyawunya. Australia: Pan, 1995. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy. Worn covers. $5.60
[003068] Barrett, Robert, G. The Godson. Australia: Pan, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Near very good. No roll and very light wear. The red headed bouncer from the Cross is up to his usual antics! $12.00
[008407] Barrett, Robert, G. Between the Devlin and the Deep Blue Seas. Australia: Pan, 1996. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good, text clean. A good square copy. Book shop price label on back cover. $7.70
[009073] Barrett, Robert, G. Guns 'n' Rose. Australia: Pan, 1996. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good, text clean.Covers worn. A nice square copy. Les Norton's back! $7.70
[006648] Barrett, Robert, G. The Godson. Australia: Pan, 2000. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slightly worn paperback. $7.70
[009042] Barrett, Robert, G. You Wouldn't be Dead for Quids. Australia: Pan, 1998. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Slight roll. Les Norton up to his usual tricks! $7.70
[009591] Barrett, Robert, G. You Wouldn't be Dead for Quids. Australia: Pan, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Slight roll. Les Norton up to his usual tricks! $7.70
[009592] Barrett, Robert, G. Davo's Little Something. Australia: Pan, 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. Square. $8.80
[004530] Barrett, Robert, G. Rider on the Storm and Other Bits and Barrett. Australia: Pan, 1996. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good, text clean. A good square copy. A collection of Barrett's other writings. $10.00
[004528] Barrett, Robert, G. The Day of the Gecko. Australia: Pan, 1995. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good, text clean. A good square copy. $7.50
[007952] Barrett, Robert, G. The Godson. Australia: Pan, 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Binding slightly cracked. $5.50
[006739] Barrett, Robert, G. The Real Thing. Australia: Pan, 1996. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A very worn reading copy only. $5.00
[008406] Barrett, Robert, G. Davo's Little Something. Australia: Pan, 2002. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Remainder mark on bottom edge. Like new. A nice square copy. Remnants of price label on back cover. $8.80
[002367] Bassing, Eileen. Home Before Dark. London: Pan, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly marked and worn. Binding good. Slight roll.Pages browning. Old penned price inside. $7.00
[008562] Beare, George. Chain of Infamy. London: Fleetway Thriller Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly marked. No roll. FTL No 11. $5.55
[004672] Bell, Wyatt. The Magnolia Murder. London: Gold Medal Book, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Fair He'd hidden the body, hidden the gun, and he had a brand new $20 bill in his pocket. Now why should anyone belive PT didn't kill the man? Paperback crime. Worn and rolled. A fair copy. $5.00
[006552] Bell, Wyatt. The Magnolia Murder. London: Gold Medal Book, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair He'd hidden the body, hidden the gun, and he had a brand new $20 bill in his pocket. Now why should anyone belive PT didn't kill the man? Paperback crime. Light roll. A few fold marks on covers. $5.50
[006730] Blake, Nicholas. There's Trouble Brewing. London: Fontana, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Murder in a brewery. Paperback crime. Poor copy. Covers are worn and spine has been damaged. Reading copy. $5.50
[004728] Bower, Lindsay Q. Assassination at Stoney Creek. Kuranda: South Backways Press, 1981. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Signed by Author. Good Covers worn and a corner fold mark. Bumped. Pages browning with age. $5.50
[003089] Bower, Lindsay. Q. The Crossroad Man. Queensland ,Australia: South Backwayspress, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Murder and skullduggery at Cape Tribulation by a Queensland Thriller writer. Pages starting to brown. Binding good. Near very good. Inscribed by the author. $10.00
[007781] Brett, Simon. A Nice Class of Corpse. London: Pan, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Mrs Pargeter mystery. PB. Light wear. $5.50
[005630] Brown, Carter. The Exotic. Australia: Horwitz, 1961. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Covers chipped and worn. Binding cracked. Poor copy. $5.00
[003251] Brown, Carter. See it Again, Sam. USA: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. Ex-book exchange stamp marks inside. Old price label on front cover. $6.50
[006181] Brown, Carter. The Blonde / Girl in a Shroud. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Signet double mystery. Covers chipped andworn with fold marks. Rolled. Price label on front. $5.50
[002006] Brown, Carter. Catch Me a Phoenix! / Nymph to the Slaughter. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. $6.00
[005009] Brown, Carter. Murder is a Package Deal. Australia: Horwitz, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn but still bright. Binding starting to crack. Slight roll. A Rick Holman mystery. $6.00
[004450] Brown, Carter. Model for Murder. New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1980. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. Text clean. No roll. Light silverfish damage along edges. $6.50
[004480] Brown, Carter. The Blonde / Girl in a Shroud. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Signet double mystery. Covers chipped and a few folds. Binding good. Text clean. $6.00
[004567] Brown, Carter. The Blonde. Australia: Horwitz, 1969. Third Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Cover worn and have a few fold marks. Rolled. A few marks and some foxing inside. fair copy. $6.50
[005629] Brown, Carter. The Lady is Transparent. Australia: Scripts, 1967. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Ex-book exchange, some markings and price laeble covering small damaged spot on front. .Great cover art. Collectable. $6.00
[002016] Brown, Carter. Girl in a Shroud. Australia: Horwitz, 1963. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. PON inside. Great cover art. Collectable. $15.00
[005022] Brown, Carter. Lover, Don't Come Back. Australia: Horwitz, 1967. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good She was a truly hell-fired blonde - a devil's delight who wanted Danny Boyd to find her killer ... after she was dead. Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. Slight roll. $6.50
[002008] Brown, Carter. See it Again, Sam. New York: Belmont Tower Books, . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. No roll. $6.00
[005278] Brown, Carter. The Spanking Girls. Australia: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. $6.00
[002012] Brown, Carter. See it Again, Sam. New York: Belmont Tower Books, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean. No roll. $6.50
[005628] Brown, Carter. Lament for a Lousy Lover. Australia: Horwitz, 1962. Second Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly chipped. Binding good. Text clean.Great cover art. Collectable. $10.00
[005366] Brown, Carter. The Sometime Wife / the Savage Sisters. Australia: Horwitz, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Signet double mystery. Covers wrn and marked. fair copy. $5.50
[006192] Browne, John. Halo for Satan. USA: Quill, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A mysterious quill classic reprint. Worn and rolled. Previous owner's name and other initials inside. $5.50
[004563] Cain, James M. Double Indemnity. London: Pan, 1983. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good PB. Covers worn. Slight roll. A few marks. Book exchange stamp inside. $5.00
[003042] Carr, John Dickson. Hag's Nook. New York: Harrow Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Gideon Fell Mystery. Paperback. Foxing inside front cover. Covers have some fold marks. Binding good. Browning with age. $8.00
[001925] Carr, John Dickson. The Crooked Hinge. London: Pan, 1957. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good Pencilled price on cover. Email for a scan. $10.00
[009303] Carstairs, Patricia. Plantation Girl. Sydney: Star Books, 1956. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair This is an original story especially written for Star Books. No 530. Saddlestitched spine. Edgeworn. Great period cover art. A few marks. Email for a scan. Scarce. $20.00
[001912] Carter, Nick. The Chinese Paymaster. New York: Tandem, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Killmaster spy chiller. Covers lightly chipped. Fold mark along spine. Binding good. Text clean. $6.00
[007298] Carter, Nick. The Terrible Ones. London: Star, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Nick Carter classic. Square copy in near very good condition. PB. $5.50
[009669] Carter, Nick. Under the Wall. Great Britain: Star Books, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Light wear. $6.60
[005245] Chambers, Peter. Don't Bother to Knock. London: Horwitz, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Book exchange stamp inside. $14.00
[006407] Chandler, Raymond. The Big Sleep. London: Penguin, . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Chandler classic. Covers worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Undated, probably late 90s. $7.00
[006408] Chandler, Raymond. The Long Goodbye. London: Penguin, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Chandler classic. Covers worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Undated, probably late 90s. Piece missing from corner of title page. Fold marks on front. A good reading copy. $3.30
[006782] Chandler, Raymond. Playback. London: Penguin, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Chandler classic. Covers worn. Edgeworn. Binding good. A few cover creases. Undated, probably late 90s. $7.70
[006393] Chandler, Raymond. The Long Good-bye. London: Penguin, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback in good condition. A Chandler classic. Light edge wear. Square copy. $6.60
[006315] Chandler, Raymonde. Poodle Springs. London: Futura, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Ex book exchange. Stamps inside. $5.50
[005059] Charteris, Leslie. The Saint Closes the Case. London: Pan, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Rolled, worn, and marked. A fair copy only but is intact. Browning. $4.50
[010517] Chase, Glen. Made in Japan. New York: Leisure, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 10 in the Sexecutioner series. Meet Cherry Delight, the world's sexiest crimefighter. Light wear. Square copy. $15.00
[005058] Chase, Glen. Over the Hump. Australia: Scripts Pty Ltd, 1975. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor No 8 in the Sexecutioner series. Meet Cherry Delight, the world's sexiest crimefighter. This is a very poor copy. Large pieces cut off front. Ex book exchange. Very worn. Reading copy but scarce. May fill a collection! $5.50
[002019] Chase, Glen. The Italian Connection. Australia: Scripts Pty Ltd, 1973. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair No 1 in the Sexecutioner series. Meet Cherry Delight, the world's sexiest crimefighter who gives her whole to the destrcution of the mafia. One of the N.Y.M.P.H.O organisations operatives. Another shocker from Scripts! Paperback. Rolled and chipped. Binding good. $15.00
[006772] Chase, James Hadley. Have a Change of Scene. London: Corgi, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. paperback. $4.40
[006773] Chase, James Hadley. Want to Stay Alive?. London: Panther, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Slight roll. A few fold marks on covers. $4.40
[006774] Chase, James Hadley. You're Dead Without Money. London: Panther, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Slight roll. A few fold marks on covers. $4.40
[003057] Chase, James Hadley. Make the Corpse Walk. London: Corgi, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Another chase calssic from "the thriller maestro of the generation." Binding good. Covers worn. Slight roll. $5.00
[006522] Chase, James Hadley. The Double Shuffle. Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Scarce Horwitz edition. Pulp style. Great cover art. Slight roll and a few insect nivbbles along cover edge. Email for a scan of this ripper! $15.00
[006768] Chase, James Hadley. Trusted Like the Fox. London: Corgi, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Another Chase classic from "the thriller maestro of the generation." Binding good. Covers worn. Slight roll. $5.50
[006241] Chase, James Hadley. You're Lonely When You're Dead. London: Corgi, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Another Chase classic from "the thriller maestro of the generation." Binding good. Covers worn. Fold maks. Slight roll. $5.00
[006182] Chase, James Hadley. Figure it Out for Yourself. Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Scarce Horwitz edition. Pulp style. Great cover art. Slight roll. $15.00
[009215] Chase, James Hadley. Figure it Out for Yourself. Sydney: Horwitz, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Paperback. Scarce Horwitz edition. Pulp style. Great cover art. Rolled, fold marks on covers and marked. $13.00
[005640] Chase, James Hadley. The Sucker Punch. London: Panther, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Slight roll. Fair copy. $5.00
[006733] Chase, James Hadley. Shock Treatment. London: Corgi, 1976. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Another Chase classic from "the thriller maestro of the generation." Binding good. Covers worn. Slight roll. A few marks $5.50
[006193] Chaytor, Lee. A Course in Murder. San Diego: Transition Press, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Paperback. Rolled and worn. Fair only. Worn spine. Old penned price on front cover. $5.50
[006148] Cheyney, Peter. Mister Caution - Mister Callaghan. London: Collins, . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good / No Jacket. A White Circle Thriller. Worn paperback. Penned price on front cover. Cover coming loose at rear. $5.50
[004677] Cheyney, Peter. Try Anything Twice. London: Fontana, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Covers worn. Pages browning. Light damage to spine. $6.00
[001933] Cheyney, Peter. You Can Call it a Day. London: Pan, 1952. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to spine. PON Penned neatly on cover. PON name stamped inside plus a stencilled number. Email for a scan. $6.00
[001983] Christie, Agatha. N or M?. London: Great Pan, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly rubbed. Bottom and top of spine lightly chipped. Pages browning. Binding good. $8.00
[002379] Christie, Agatha. The Hollow. London: Pan, 1950. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Hercule Poitot detective novel. Vintage paperback. A very tight and square copy. Only light wear. Pages browning. $8.00
[001984] Christie, Agatha. Cards on the Table. London: Pan, 1951. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear to top and bottom of spine. No roll. Square and tight. Pages browning. A very good copy for its age. Scarce in this condition. $8.00
[001920] Christie, Agatha. The Body in the Library. London: Great Pan, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Old price label remnant on cover. Chipped. Edges browning. Light damage to base of spine. $8.00
[008661] Christie, Agatha. The Body in the Library. London: Great Pan, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Light wear. Near very good. Great cover art. $8.80
[003885] Christie, Agatha. The Secret Adversary. London: Great Pan, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly rubbed. Bottom and top of spine lightly chipped. Pages browning. Binding good. Near very good copy. $8.00
[002370] Christie, Agatha. Partners in Crime. London: Pan, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A light-hearted blend of thrills and suspense by the Queen of Crime. Paperback. Covers worn. pages browning with age. Rolled. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. $6.00
[001060] Christie, Agatha. The ABC Murders. London: Great Pan, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Pen mark on cover and remnants of price label. Edges chipped. Pages browning with age $6.00
[001842] Conan Doyle, Arthur. The Return of Sherlock Holmes. London: John Murray, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Old price penned on cover. Covers worn. Rolled and some fold marks. Binding good. Great cover. $5.00
[009735] Corrigan, Mark. Sydeny for Sin. London: Panther, 1958. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A mark Corrigan mystery. Blondes, brunettes and bullets spell trouble again for special agent Corrigan. Slight roll. Light wear. Edges dusty. $12.00
[001913] Creasey, John. Inspector West at Bay. London: Great Pan, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Light roll. Light damage to spine. PON penned lightly on front cover. Pages browning. Please email for a scan of the great cover art! $6.50
[005006] Creasey, John. A Beauty for Inspector West. London: Pan, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Light roll. Light damage to spine. Pages browning and some marks. Please email for a scan of the great cover art! $5.00
[006518] Creasey, John. Battle for Inspector West. London: Pan, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Light roll. Pages browning and some marks. Small penned price on front cover. Previous owner's name inside. $5.50
[001943] Creasey, John. The Baron Goes East. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers chipped and worn. Binding good. Pages browning. Very light mark in top corner of first few pages. $6.00
[006629] Creasey, John. The Scene of the Crime. London: Pan, 1969. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback in near very good condition. Only light wear. $5.50
[006174] Creasy, John. The Toff and the Toughs. New Y: Prestige Books, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Teenage gangs riot - and the Toff fights his way through a war in the streets. Paperback. 190 pp. Covers worn. $5.50
[002545] Curtiss, Ursula. Voice Out of Darkness. London: Corgi, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair She was hemmed in by ruthless and sinister forces - threatening to kill her ... Covers worn. Pages browning. Binding cracked. $5.00
[005918] Curtiss, Ursula. The Menace Within. London: Keyhole Crime, 1981. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A keyhole crime novel. Paperback. Light wear. $5.00
[003440] Deming, Richard. Anything But Saintly. Israel: Priory Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good As a town, St Cecilia was anything but saintly - prostitution, dope, gambling, the works. Pulp fiction. Covers worn and there is a mark where an old label has been removed. Slight roll. Wear at extremities of spine. Binding good. $6.00
[004192] Doyle, Peter. The Devil's Jump. New South Wales: Arrow, 2001. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The war in the Pacific is over ... The war on the streets has just begun. Australian crime fiction. previous owner's initials inside. Light wear. Near very good. $10.00
[001077] Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan. The Hound of the Baskervilles. London: Fontana, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A very tidy early paperback copy of the Doyle classic. Pages are clean and white. Binding is good. Price label on cover. Very light chipping to edges. $7.00
[002309] DuBreuil, Linda. Some Call it Perjury. Hong Kong: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good She went into court to ask for a divorce and found herself charges with murder! Covers lightly chipped and a few fold marks. Small mark on front where a price label has been removed. Binding good. Slight roll. A nice "square" copy. Scarce in the Horwitz format. $10.00
[007011] DuBreuil, Linda. Follow the Leader. Hong Kong: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Vacationers in a resort hotel are held prisoner by the leader of a cult of death. Horwitz edition. Square copy. Edgeworn. Remnants of a label on the front cover. $6.60
[006550] DuBreuil, Linda. Some Call it Perjury. Hong Kong: Horwitz, 1979. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good She went into court to ask for a divorce and found herself charges with murder! Covers lightly chipped and a few fold marks. Small mark on front where a price label has been removed. Binding good. Slight roll. A nice "square" copy. Scarce in the Horwitz format. $10.00
[007901] Eden, Dorothy. Darling Clementine. London: Penguin, 1959. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Vintage paperback. Binding good. Square copy. Browning with age. $12.00
[004733] Flagg, John. Dear Deadly Beloved. Sydney: Star Books, 1955. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good This is an original story especially written for Star Books. In Europe's glittering playground he used a famous beauty to trap a deadly killer!. No 285. Saddlestitched spine. Edgeworn. Great period cover art. A few marks. Email for a scan. Scarce in this format. $25.00
[007772] Flynn, Don. Murder in A-Flat. New York: Jove, 1990. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers are worn. Slight roll. Hole punched in top corner of cover. $5.00
[007942] Forester, C.S. Payment Deferred. London: Pan, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn, rolled, a few marks. Fair copy. Previous owner's name inside. $5.50
[009877] Forrester, Larry. A Girl Called Fathom. London: Pan, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn paperback with some label lift marks on front cover. Not significant. Email for a scan. $8.80
[006384] Freedman, J F. Against the Wind. USA: Signet, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A lawyer defends bikers at a trial. Interesting tale. Paperback. Rolled and worn. Book exchange stamp inside. $5.50
[009178] Fuller, Timothy. Reunion with Murder. Great Britain: Penguin, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Light damage to spine. Vinatge Penguin edition. $6.60
[008480] Gardner, Erle Stanley. The Case of the Smoking Chimney. Australia: Horwitz, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to spine. Damp mark along edge of first few pages. Scarce Horwitz edition. Email for a scan. $15.00
[006146] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Baited Hook. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1952. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn and old penned price on front. Pages browning. Light damage at base and top of spine. $7.00
[008609] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Musical Cow. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1955. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Near very good. $12.00
[008610] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Vagabond Virgin. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1953. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Near very good. $12.00
[006738] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Blonde Bonanza. London: Pan, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Rolled, worn. A few marks inc a pen mark on front cover. $5.50
[001927] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Singing Skirt. London: Pan, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to spine. Email for a scan. $6.00
[006147] Gardner, Erle, Stanley. The Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe. New York: Pocket Books Inc, 1947. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Fold marks on covers. Email for a scan. $7.00
[002244] Garve, Andrew. The Galloway Case. London: Fontana, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good They risked their lives for a condemened man ... Covers chipped. Rolled. Binding good. Pages browing. $8.00
[006308] Garve, Andrew. The Cuckoo Line Affair. London: Fontana, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Edward Latimer - a lovabe, quaint , old man? or a pitiless sex killer? Paperback. Pages browning. Square copy. $8.00
[007043] Gilbert, Anthony. The Scarlet Button. London: The Crime Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A White Circle Pocket Novel. Paperback. Undated. 1950s? Light damage at base of spine. $10.00
[006383] Gilbert, Michael. The Etruscan Net. Lond: Penguin, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. $5.50
[002549] Gilbert, Michael. They Never Looked Inside. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1953. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers chipped and worn. Binding good. Edges and pages browning. A crisp intelligent exciting excursion into crime. $10.00
[008494] Gill, Max. Count Down for Murder. Australia: Danger House, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce Gill title. Covers worn and have a few fold marks. Edge worn. $35.00
[008488] Gill, Max. Murder in Paradise. Australia: John Howard Reid, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Co Winner First prize 2nd Tom Howard Mystery Novel Contest. Covers have light wear. Good copy. $15.00
[005204] Gonzales, John. End of a J.D.. Great Britain: Gold Medal Book, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A lover in a leather jacket, a slum kid with a switch-blade - and all mixed up with the wrongest woman in town. Covers worn. Rolled. $12.00
[005617] Grave, Stephen. Miami Vice the Vengeance Game. London: Star, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A novel from the series. Paperback in good condition. $5.00
[002869] Green, William, M. The Plutonium Heist. London: Fleetway Thriller Library, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly marked. No roll. FTL No 8. $5.00
[005911] Greenberg, Dave. The Super Cops Play it to a Bust. Great Britain: Futura, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Light wear. Square copy. $6.00
[005736] Gruber, Frank. The Silver Jackass. New York: Belmont Books, 1973. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Beagle and Peel Private Eye Story. Covers worn. Rolled. Light damage at base of spine. Small penned price on front cover. $5.00
[003092] Gulik, Robert Van. The Phantom of the Temple. New York: Scribner, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Judge Dee mystery. Paperback. Edges browning. Binding good. Covers have light wear and a few fold marks. No roll. $10.00
[007856] Haggard, William. Venetian Blind. London: Penguin, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Slight roll. Some damage to spine. $5.50
[005027] Haggard, William. Slow Burner. London: Corgi, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Magazine. Good A great atomic power station harbours a traitor! Vintage paperback. Front cover almost oose. Some pen marks on back cover. $5.00
[007723] Hammett, Dashiell. The Thin Man. London: Penguin, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The classic crime novel. Worn paperback. Gift inscription inside. $6.60
[005100] Hammett, Dashiell. Breakdown. London: New English Library, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair And other thrillers, selected with a special introduction by Dashiell Hammett. Pen marks on cover. Worn. A reading copy $5.00
[007923] Hansen, Joseph. Death Claims. New York: Holt Rinehart and Wilson, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A Dave Brandsetter Mystery. Slight roll. Previous owner's name inside and old price white inked over. $6.60
[008753] Hansen, Vern. The Whisper of Death. London: Digit, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Another tense thriller from the author of Greed of the Devil. Covers worn. Front cover beginning to separate from book. Edges browning. $6.60
[001919] Harling, Robert. The Enormous Shadow. London: Great Pan, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Small penned price on cover. Chipped. Edges browning. $8.00
[008088] Hedges, Joseph. The Revenger Corpse on Ice. London: Sphere, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. Reading creases. Edgeworn and some foxing. $12.00
[001922] Hitchcock, Alfred. Stories Not for the Nervous Part One. London: Pan, 1968. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $6.00
[007941] Horler, Sydney. The Screaming Skull. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1952. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Vintage Horler paperback. Yellow cover. Rolled. Damage to spine at top and bottom. Has been reglued but requires more glue! Fair copy only. $8.00
[002372] Hunter, Alan. Gently with the Painters. London: Pan, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Great cover art. A few pen marks on covers. Light damage to spine. Rolled. pages browning. $5.00
[009254] Janson, Hank. That Brat Again. London: Compact Books, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Worn copy. Scarce in Australia. Crime pulp. $15.00
[004571] Kane, Frank. Hearse Class Male. London: Atlas Publishing, 1964. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Novelette in Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine May 1964 No 103. Small tear on cover. Worn. Binding good. $10.00
[003719] Krauth, Nigel. Matilda , My Darling. Sydney: George Allen and Unwin, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Bush mtystery set amongst the turmoil and tension of the shearers' strike of the 1890s in Australia's outback. Winner of the 1982 Australian/Vogel Literary Award. Covers worn. Slight roll. $6.00
[005403] Lathen, Emma. Accounting for Murder. London: Penguin, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The sales figures didn't balance, but they added up ... to murder. Paperback. Light wear. pages browning. $5.00
[007993] Leonard, Elmore. Get Shorty. London: Penguin, 1991. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Near very good condition. PB. $8.00
[005014] Lindall, Edward. Northward the Coast. London: Pan, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. $5.00
[004806] Lorac, E C R. The Dog it Was That Died. London: The Crime Club, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A White Circle Crime Club book. Scarce in this format. Rolled. Some fold marks. Edges browning. $15.00
[009879] MacDonald, John D. The Dreadful Lemon Sky. London: Pan, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good Travis McGee novel. Square copy. Paperback. Covers worn. $6.60
[006186] MacDonald, John D. Bright Orange for the Shroud. London: Pan, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Travis McGee story. Ex book exchange. Worn and rolled. Fold marks and book exchange stamps. Spine worn. Fair only ... but what a great story! $5.50
[006753] MacDonald, John D. The Deep Blue Goodbye. London: Pan, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good Travis McGee novel. Square copy. Paperback. $6.60
[001570] MacDonald, John D. The Drowner. London: Pan, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Ex-Library. Good Old price label on cover. Slight roll. Some chipping. A classic thriller. Old library stamp inside plus previous owner's name. A clean copy with great cover. $10.00
[009878] MacDonald, John D. The Turquoise Lament. London: Pan, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good Travis McGee novel. Square copy. Paperback. Covers worn. $6.60
[009874] MacDonald, Ross. The Blue Hammer. London: Fontana, 1978. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Chipped around the dges. Square copy. $5.50
[002245] Marquand, John P. Stopover: Tokyo. London: Fontana, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good The return of Mr Moto. Light wear to covers. Light roll. Binding good. Text clean. $6.00
[010474] Marric, J J. Gideon's Staff. London: Pan, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good John Creasey's pen name. Pan paperback. Slight roll and light wear. $6.60
[002330] Marshall, Raymond. In a Vain Shadow. London: Jarrolds, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good One of the Cresta Books series. Only lightly chipped. Apart from browning could be classed as very good. $20.00
[002540] Mason, F. Van Wyck. The Sulu Sea Murders. London: Consul, 1961. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn and marked. No roll. Binding good. Pages browning. PON inside. A tidy copy. $8.00
[008752] Masue, Harold Q. Suddenly a Corpse. London: T.V. Boardman and Co, 1952. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and have a small pen/pencil mark. Great Boardman cover art. Slight roll $7.70
[002740] McBain, Ed. Ax. New York: Pocket Books, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Old penned price on cover. Binding good. Text clean. Pages lightly browning with age. An 87th Precinct mystery novel. $6.00
[003260] McBain, Ed. Lady Killer. England: Penguin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An 87th Precinct Mystery. Paperback. Binding good. Text clean. No roll. Old price label on rear cover. $9.00
[003267] McBain, Ed. Lightning. England: Penguin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An 87th Precinct Mystery. Paperback. Binding good. Text clean. Slight roll. Some damage on front cover where a price label has been removed. $5.00
[002279] McDowell, Emmett. Bloodline to Murder. Australia: Horwitz, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good She was pretty alluring, a shot rang out and she became a widow. But why? Crime pulp. Covers worn and chipped. A few fold marks. First page starting to loosen, rest of binding good. Pages browning. Scarce in the Horwitz edition. Great cover art! Email for a scan. $30.00
[003069] Moore, Robin. The French Connection II. London: Futura, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Sequel based based on the real life thrilling account of the world's most exciting narcotics investigation. Paperback. Binding good.Text clean. Near very good. $7.00
[005606] Morgan, Wesley. The Enforcer. Australia: Horwitz, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Novelisation based on the series. Paperback in near very good condition. $10.00
[007953] O'Donnell, P. Last Day in Limbo. London: Pan, 1977. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Modesty Blaise adventure. Very worn reading copy only. Ex book exchange. $6.60
[009639] O'Donnell, Peter. A Taste for Death. London: Pan, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn and marked. Reading creases etc. Rolled. Shadow on cover where a label hasbeen removed. Fair copy only. $10.00
[007435] O'Donnell, Peter. The Silver Mistress. London: Pan, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn and marked. Reading creases etc. Rolled. Fair copy only. $6.60
[010398] O'Donnell, Peter. Pieces of Modesty. London: Pan, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Blaise title. Worn and rolled. Covers marked. $20.00
[009793] Odlum, Jerome. The Mirabilis Diamond. Sydney: Invincible Press, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Scarce Invincible edition of the John Steele Hollywood Private Eye novel. 128 pp. Worn copy. Great cover art. Email for a scan. Card covers. $12.00
[008195] Oppenheim, E Phillips. Moran Chambers Smiled. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good. Slight roll. Yellow cover paperback. $10.00
[003623] Pace, S. Evil Route. Sydney: Bill Ewington Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Fair Evil Route. Good name for this book if the cover tells the story. A shocker Oz pulp from the 70's. Covers worn. Rolled. 156 pp. $12.00
[008526] Pendleton, Don. The Executioner War Against the Mafia. London: Sphere, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Slight roll. Previous owner's name inside. A few marks. $6.60
[006388] Pentecost, Hugh. The Creeping Hours. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The John Jericho Mystery Series No 3 . Worn paperback. $5.50
[010044] Pentecost, Hugh. The Gril with Six Fingers. New York: Pinnacle Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The John Jericho Mystery Series No 5 . Worn paperback. $5.50
[002321] Peters, Ellis. The Virgin in the Ice. London: Futura, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good One front cover corner has a fold mark. Binding good. Text clean. PON inside. $8.00
[006311] Polsky, Thomas. The Cudgel. London: T.V. Boardman and Co, 1952. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Poor Covers have "no return" corner cut. Binding fair nly. A poor copy but scarce. Good yarn though ... $7.00
[005007] Powell, Richard. Don't Catch Me, Catch That Man Behind the Tree. London: Hodder, 1952. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce paperback copy of the first gay adventure of Arab and Andy. Covers and edges worn. Binding good. Email for a scan. $25.00
[010230] Prather, Richard, S. the Wailing Frail. USA: A Five Star Paperback, . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair One of the great Shell Scott capers. Worn copy. Old price label on back cover. $5.50
[006145] Prather, Richard, S. Strip for Murder. USA: Gold Medal Book, . 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair One of the great Shell Scott capers. Covers marked and edgeworn. Light roll. Old penned price on front cover. Pages browning with age. "I want the facts ma'am. Just the bare facts." $7.00
[001608] Prather, Richard, S. Dance with the Dead. USA: Fawcett, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair One of the great Shell Scott capers. Covers marked and edgeworn. Light roll. Pages browning with age. $7.00
[006177] Prather, Richard, S. Dig That Crazy Grave. USA: Gold Medal Book, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good One of the great Shell Scott capers. A good square copy. Previous owner's name and retirement viallge stamp inside. $7.70
[008930] Preston, James. The Killer Came Riding. London: Digit, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Vintage outback Australian crime novel. Covers worn. Pages browning with age. $7.60
[005020] Pronzini, Bill. Hoodwink. Toronto: Paperjacks, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good A "nameless detective mystery". Light wear. $5.00
[005845] Queen, Ellery. Kill as Directed. New York: Pocket Book Publications, 1963. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Wear along spine. Browning. Rolled. Ist printing stated. $5.50
[005203] Ransome, Stephen. The Men in Her Death. London: Panther, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair His actions tempted her into the dangerous game of blackmail ... with murder as the pay-off. Panther Australian edition. Great cover art. Covers worn and marked. Rolled. $6.00
[006470] Richards, Kel. The Case of the Vanishing Corpse. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Slight roll. Some wear. Corner fold. Private owner's library stamp inside. $5.50
[006377] Rohmer. Sax. Emperor Fu Manchu. London: Panther, 1960. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Pages browning. Rolled. Worn. Great cover art. $7.70
[005274] Rohmer. Sax. The Bride of Fu Manchu. London: Consul, 1961. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Old penned price on front cover. A square copy. Pages browning. Book exchange stamps inside. $5.50
[004805] Sayers, Dorothy. Strong Poison. Sydney: Condor, 1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good A scarce Condor edition of this Sayers classic. 173 pp. Stapled. Light damage to spine. Pages browning. Previous owner's name inside. Binding good. Email for a scan. A Condor Crime Book. $25.00
[001067] Simenon, Georges. Magnet of Doom. London: Pan Books, 1956. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers dusty. Slight damage where a price label has been removed. Top corner of page 13 missing with the loss of a few words. A few fold marks on first few pages. Small piece missing at top of spine. Previous owner's name inside $6.00
[001918] Simenon, Georges. Strange Inheritance. London: Great Pan, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Chipped at extremities. Light wear to spine. Binding good. Pages browning. Email for a scan. PON inside. $10.00
[008201] Simon, Roger L. The Big Fix. London: Arrow, 1976. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Edges chipped. PB. $6.60
[005244] Smith, Thorne. Did She Fall?. London: May Fair, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Old penned price on cover. Binding good. $5.00
[007710] Spillane, Mickey. The Snake. London: Corgi, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback in worn condition. Ex book exhange copy. $6.00
[006622] Spillane, Mickey. My Gun is Quick. USA: Signet, 1953. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Early paperback edition of the Spillane classic with greayt cover art. Email for a scan! Light wear, slight roll. $12.00
[006433] Spillane, Mickey. Killer Mine. London: Corgi, 1967. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Paperback in very worn condition. Reading copy only. $4.40
[002255] Stephens, Reed. The Man Who Killed His Brother. London: Fontana, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Only light chipping to edges. Binding good, text clean, no roll. A very nice "square" copy. $20.00
[009794] Stone, Elisabet M. Murder at the Mardi Gras. Sydney: Invincible Press, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce Invincible edition of a suspense novel. 158 pp. Worn copy. Great cover art. Email for a scan. Card covers. $12.00
[005069] Stout, Rex. Might as Well be Dead. London: Fontana, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The electric chair was waiting - and still he wouldn't talk - why bother ? After all, he might as well be dead. Covers worn. Fold marks. Slight roll. Pages browning. $4.00
[001578] Styles, Lesley. The Gordo Blanco Affair. Perth, Western Australia: Jabiru Books, 1975. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author. Fair Covers worn. Old price penned on cover. Signed and inscribed by author. $5.00
[007885] Symons, Julian. Bland Beginning. London: Corgi, 1969. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback in good condition . Some edgewear. Slight roll. $5.50
[006760] Tey, Josephine. To Love and be Wise. London: Pan, 1953. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Rolled. Spine slightly wrinkled. One corner bumped. $5.50
[005071] Tey, Josephine. Brat Farrar. London: Pan, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A mystery. Covers worn. Top corner worn. Binding good. Browning. $6.00
[007344] Tey, Josephine. The Singing Sands. London: Pan, 1962. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Rolled. Edgeworn. Pages browning with age $5.50
[005199] Thompson, Jim. The Kill-off. London: Corgi, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A great crime novel. Covers worn, a few reader's fold marks. Binding good. Text clean. $5.50
[003259] Todd, Marilyn. Man Eater. London: Pan, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Magazine. Good A murder mystery. Covers lightly worn. Binding good. A "square" copy. $9.00
[002371] Upfield, Arthur. Winds of Evil. London: Angus and Roberston, 1980. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Arkon edition. Plastic laminate lifting along edges and corners. Fold mark on cover. Bumped. Light damage to bottom of spine. Some marks inside. Binding cracked but intact. $6.00
[001991] Upfield, Arthur. Cake in the Hat Box. Australia: Hinkler, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Clean and bright. Binding good. Email for a scan. $7.00
[001928] Upfield, Arthur. Cake in the Hat Box. London: Pan, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $7.00
[002298] Upfield, Arthur. The Lake Frome Monster. Australia: Hinkler, 1994. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Covers worn. Binding good. Light roll. $6.00
[002328] Upfield, Arthur. Death of a Lake. London: Pan, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Covers worn and has a fold mark down the center. Light damage where a price label has been removed. Binding good. Email for a scan. $5.00
[001942] Upfield, Arthur. The Bachelors of Broken Hill. Australia: Eden, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Clean and bright. Binding good. Email for a scan. $7.00
[001923] Upfield, Arthur. Bony and the White Savage. London: Pan, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to top and bottom of spine. Email for a scan. $12.00
[008575] Upfield, Arthur. Bony and the Mouse. London: Pan, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Square copy. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Previous owner's name on first page. $7.00
[006206] Upfield, Arthur. The Bone is Pointed. Australia: Pacific Book, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback. Covers worn and marked. Some fold marks. Rolled. Reading copy. Previous owner's name inside. $5.50
[007300] Upfield, Arthur. Death of a Swagman. Australia: Arkon, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback. Worn. Rolled. A few small pen marks on front cover. $5.50
[002649] Upfield, Arthur. The Battling Prophet. Sydney: Arkon, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A Boney adventure. paperback. Covers worn. Rolled. Light damage to spine. Edges browning. $6.00
[007804] Upfield, Arthur. The Mountains Have a Secret. Australia: Pan Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback in fair condition. Has a damp stain on most of the pages. Reading copy. $4.40
[005695] Upfield, Arthur. Death of a Swagman. Australia: Angus and Roberston, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback. Light wear on corners and edges. Binding good. Slight roll. $7.00
[007930] Upfield, Arthur. The Widows of Broome. Australia: Hinkler, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A classic Bonaparte whodunnit. Paperback. A few marks onn covers. Binding good. Slight roll. $6.60
[005700] Upfield, Arthur. Bony Buys a Woman. Australia: Pan Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback in fair condition $4.00
[008574] Upfield, Arthur. Wings Above the Diamantina. London: Pan, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Previous owner's name inside. Binding good. Email for a scan. $7.00
[007358] Upfield, Arthur. The Bone is Pointed. Australia: Pacific Book, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte mystery. paperback. Rolled. Covers worn. Binding good. Fair copy. $4.40
[008576] Upfield, Arthur. Boney and the White Savage. London: Pan Books, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A classic Bonaparte whodunnit. Paperback in marked and worn condition. Rolled. $6.60
[008577] Upfield, Arthur. Madman's Bend. London: Pan, 1974. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Rolled. Covers worn. Pages browning. Binding fair. Damage to spine. Email for a scan. Old price label on front cover. $5.25
[008578] Upfield, Arthur. Murder Must Wait. Australia: Pan Books, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback in good condition. Rolled. Previous owner's name inside. $6.60
[008592] Upfield, Arthur. The Lake Frome Monster. London: Pan, 1966. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Binding good. Light roll. $6.00
[008595] Upfield, Arthur. Death of a Swagman. Australia: Pacific Book, 1966. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn. Rolled. A few fold marks. $6.60
[009675] Upfield, Arthur. The Will of the Tribe. London: Pan Books, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Lightly worn. Pages browning slightly. Edgeworn. A Bonaparte mystery. $5.60
[009676] Upfield, Arthur. Murder Must Wait. Australia: Pan Books, 1971. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback in good condition. Edgeworn. $6.60
[008566] Upfield, Arthur. The Bachelors of Broken Hill. Australia: Angus and Roberston, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Arkon edition. Rolled. A few crease marks on covers. Covers edgeworn. PON inside. $7.00
[004337] Upfield, Arthur. Boney and the Black Virgin. London: Pan Books, 1972. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Inspector Bonaparte arrives in drought stricken NSW where two men have been beaten to death. A classic Bonaparte whodunnit. Paperback in marked and worn condition. Rolled. $5.00
[003622] Upfield, Arthur. The Bone is Pointed. Australia: Pacific Book, 1968. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback. Covers worn and marked. Some fold marks. Rolled. Book exchange stamp inside. $6.00
[003992] Upfield, Arthur. Death of a Lake. London: Pan, 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Covers worn. Binding good. Edges and pages browning. $5.00
[004297] Upfield, Arthur. Boney and the Black Virgin. Australia: Angus and Robertson, 1991. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Inspector Bonaparte arrives in drought stricken NSW where two men have been beaten to death. A classic Bonaparte whodunnit. Paperback. Lightly marked and worn. Binding good. Text clean. $6.50
[005270] Upfield, Arthur. Cake in the Hat Box. London: Pan, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Covers worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to top and bottom of spine.Old penned price on cover. Fair copy only. $5.00
[005011] Upfield, Arthur. The Will of the Tribe. London: Pan Books, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Spine damaged. Browning. $3.50
[005051] Upfield, Arthur. Bony and the Black Virgin. Australia: Hinkler, 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Inspector Bonaparte arrives in drought stricken NSW where two men have been beaten to death. A classic Bonaparte whodunnit. Paperback. Marked and worn. A few scratch marks on covers. Binding good. Slight roll. $5.00
[005013] Upfield, Arthur. Bony and the Mouse. London: Pan, 1972. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding good. First page has been name clipped. $5.00
[005012] Upfield, Arthur. The Bone is Pointed. Australia: Arkon, 1974. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ex Lib. Good Inspector Bonaparte mystery. Paperback. Covers worn and marked. Tape at top of spine. Binding cracked. $4.50
[001909] Valley, Mel. Magnum Force. Melbourne: Horwitz, 1981. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Features a cover with Clint Eastwood as Dirty Harry. Binding good. Text clean. A faint mark where a price label has been removed from the front cover. $8.00
[001921] Wallace, Edgar. The India-Rubber Men. London: Pan, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Old price label on cover. Pages browning. Binding good. Light damage to spine. Email for a scan. $6.00
[001559] Wallace, Edgar. A King By Night. Great Britain: Arrow, 1957. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Terror stalks the streets until the prowler intervenes. Great cover. Worn. Binding tender. Rolled. General wear to edges and spine. Pages browning with age. $6.00
[004946] Wallace, Edgar. The Gunner. Great Britain: Arrow, 1963. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers are worn. Pages browning. Binding good. Ex book exchange. $6.00
[007857] Wallace, Edgar. Terror Keep. London: Hodder, 1956. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Pages browning. Binding appears to have been reglued. Yellow spine. $7.70
[001917] Wallace, Edgar. The Man at the Carlton. London: Pan, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers lightly worn. Small penned price on cover. Pages browning. Binding good. Email for a scan. $6.00
[007728] Wallace, Edgar. Kate Plus Ten. London: Ward Lock, . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Vintage Wallace. Great cover art. Circa 50s. Ex book exchange. Binding cracked. Email for a scan. $15.00
[007026] Warner, Dave. Murder in the Frame. Australia: Pan, 1999. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The lizard's back and this time he's caught on film. paperback. Worn covers, fold marks. Reading copy. $6.60
[004542] Warner, Dave. Exxxpresso. Sydney: Picador, 2000. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Too much coffee can kill! Paperback in very good condition. $14.00
[007027] Warner, Dave. Murder in the Groove. Australia: Pan, 1998. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair The lizard's back and this time he's caught on film. paperback. Worn covers, fold marks. Reading copy. $6.60
[003067] Watson, Sydney. In the Twinkling of an Eye. New Jersey: Spire Book, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good What happened to all the "missing persons" who suddenly vanished into thin air. Reprint of a 1921 story. Paperback. Binding good. No roll. Pages browning. $6.00
[004540] Wentworth, Patricia. Hue and Cry. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1954. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pictorial Card. Good A scarce Patricia Wentworth yello jacket. Clean , square copy. Light damage at base of spine. Binding good. Text clean. A few readers creases. Previous owner's name inside. Email fr a scan. It is a nice copy. $80.00
[008781] Wheatley, Dennis. The Forbidden Territory. London: Arrow, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers chipped and have a few marks. Pages browning. Binding good. Great cover art. $7.70
[001916] Wheatley, Dennis. The Eunuch of Stamboul. London: Arrow, 1963. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Some fold marks. Edge worn. Some light damage to spine. Covers worn. Binding good. Email for a scan. Great cover art! $6.50
[008780] Wheatley, Dennis. Come Into My Parlour. London: Arrow, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers chipped and have a few fold marks. Pages browning. Binding good. Great cover art. $7.70
[008783] Wheatley, Dennis. The Satanist. London: Arrow, 1964. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rolled. Covers chipped and have a few marks and folds.. Pages browning. Binding good. Great cover art. A story of the occult. $8.80
[003886] Wheatley, Dennis. V for Vengeance. London: Arrow, 1960. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Only slight roll. Binding good. A Giant Arrow. $8.00
[001915] Wheatley, Dennis. Dangerous Inheritance. London: Arrow, 1967. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Some fold marks. Edge worn. Binding good. Pages browning.3Some marks on rear cover. Email for a scan. $6.50
[004638] Wheatley, Dennis. Such Power is Dangerous. London: Arrow, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Covers chipped. Pages browning. Binding good although slightly cracked at p 146. Great cover art. $6.50
[004673] Wheatley, Dennis. The Golden Spaniard. London: Arrow, 1962. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Rolled. Binding good.Paperback. $6.50
[002221] Wheatley, Dennis. Strange Conflict. London: Arrow, 1959. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Only slight roll. Binding good. A nice "square" copy. $5.00
[001914] Wheatley, Dennis. Codeword Golden Fleece. London: Arrow, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Slight roll. Eight shilling price label on cover. Some fold marks. Edge worn. Binding good. Email for a scan. $6.50
[001990] Wilson, Sloan. The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit. London: Great Pan, 1958. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and chipped, a few fold and roll marks. Pages browning with age. Edges browning.Light wear at spine extremities. Email for a scan. PON inside. $10.00
[010024] Yates, Margaret. Death Casts a Vote. Sydney: Invincible Press, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Scarce Invincible edition of a suspense novel. 142 pp. Worn copy. Great cover art. Email for a scan. Card covers. $20.00
[002800] Zawadsky, Patience. Stand-in for Murder. California: Transition Press, 1969. First Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers browning. Binding good. Appears unread which is perhaps an indication of the quality of the contents? 187 pp. $5.00
|